English (Ecosystems)
ecosystem integrity [correct]
DEF: The diversity of organisms at all levels, including genetic variation, species, populations, ecosystems, landscapes and their physical environments; the ecological patterns, structural attributes, functions and processes that are responsible for that biological diversity and also responsible for ecosystem resilience, allowing for recovery following disturbance.
French (Écosystèmes)
intégrité de l'écosystème [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Diversité des organismes à tous les niveaux, notamment variation génétique, espèces, populations, écosystèmes, paysages et leur environnement physique; modèles écologiques, caractéristiques structurelles, fonctions et mécanismes responsables de cette diversité biologique et de la résistance de l'écosystème et permettant le rétablissement de l'écosystème après une perturbation.