English (Ecology (General); Ecosystems; Silviculture)
forest integrity [correct]
DEF: A judgment of the composition, dynamics, function, and structural attributes of a forest.
French (Écologie (Généralités); Écosystèmes; Sylviculture)
intégrité [correct, feminine noun]; intégrité forestière [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Jugement sur la composition, la dynamique, les fonctions et les caractéristiques structurales d'une forêt.