English (Tectonics; Petrography)
structural fabric [correct, see observation]
OBS: structural fabric : term used at Natural Resources Canada-Earth Sciences Sector.
French (Tectonique; Pétrographie)
fabrique structurale [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Les sulfures (pyrrhotite et pyrite) et l'or sont logés dans une fabrique structurale qui est associée à un plissement isoclinal progressif précoce.