English (Mechanical Transmission Systems)
full system differential pressure element [correct]
DEF: Filter element which will withstand a pressure differential at least equal to the maximum system operating pressure without structural or filter medium failure.
French (Transmissions mécaniques)
élément filtrant pour pleine pression [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Elément filtrant qui peut résister à une pression différentielle au moins égale à la pression maximale de service du système sans dommage pour sa structure ou pour le médium.