English (Hydrology and Hydrography; Geology)
artesian basin [correct]
DEF: Geologic structural feature, often of important dimensions, in which water is confined under artesian pressure.
French (Hydrologie et hydrographie; Géologie)
bassin artésien [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Structure géologique souvent de grandes dimensions, dans laquelle l'eau est sous pression artésienne.
Spanish (Hidrología e hidrografía; Geología)
cuenca artesiana [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Estructura geológica, a menudo de grandes dimensiones, en la cual el agua está confinada a presión artesiana.