English (Economic Geology; Petrography)
inherited structure [correct]; mimetic structure [correct]
DEF: An original structural feature of the country rock that has been faithfully preserved after its replacement by ore.
French (Géologie économique; Pétrographie)
structure relique [correct, feminine noun]