English (Television Arts)
structural film [correct]
DEF: A film in which the codes and structures of social arrangements are evident.
OBS: Modernist rather than post-Modern, it broadly combines analysis of the structuring of perception with an exploration of film’s material components.
OBS: The Dictionary of New Media is available at: <a href="http://hepdigital.com/" title="http://hepdigital.com">http://hepdigital.com</a>.
French (Télévision (Arts du spectacle))
film structurel [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Film dans lequel les codes et l'organisation des conventions sociales sont mis en évidence.