English (Chemical Elements and Compounds)
vicinal triketone
OBS: "Vicinal" : Neighboring or adjoining positions on a carbon ring or chain; the term is used in naming derivatives with substituting groups in such locations in a structural formula or molecule.
French (Éléments et composés chimiques)
tricétone vicinal [masculine noun]
OBS: "Tricéto-1,3,5 benzène" : Tricétone de f. C6H3(CO-CH3)3.
OBS: Produit utilisé pour la révélation des empreintes digitales latentes.