English (Architectural Drafting and Tools; Structural Framework)
structural frame drawing [correct, standardized]
DEF: A drawing of a structure that relies wholly or mainly on a frame for strength and stability. [Definition standardized by ISO.]
OBS: structural frame : A load-bearing skeleton of a structure that resists all imposed and applied forces and loads.
OBS: structural frame drawing : term standardized by ISO.
French (Dessin architectural et instruments; Charpentes)
dessin de charpente structurelle [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
DEF: Dessin d'une structure dont la résistance et la stabilité sont assurées, principalement ou partiellement, par une charpente. [Définition normalisée par l'ISO.]
OBS: dessin de charpente structurelle : terme normalisé par l'ISO.