English (Nuclear Science and Technology)
shielding wall
CONT: Each of the modules is assembled complete, including such items as structural steel framing, platforms and ladders, shielding walls, piping, cable trays, lighting....
French (Sciences et techniques nucléaires)
paroi de protection [feminine noun]
CONT: Chacun des modules est assemblé au complet et renferme des éléments tels que charpente métallique, passerelles et échelles, parois de protection, tuyauteries, étagères de câbles, système d'éclairage (...)