English (Mineralogy)
johannsenitic pyroxene [correct]
CONT: Johannsenitic (i.e., Mn- and Fe-rich) pyroxene is more abundant than andraditic garnet in prograde skarn ...
CONT: Johannsenitic pyroxene becomes depleted successively in Mg, then Fe, and enriched in Mn along the strike of structural conduits away from the intrusion, towards the marble front away from fluid channelways, and at higher elevations in the system.
French (Minéralogie)
pyroxène (johannsénite) [correct, masculine noun]; pyroxène johannsénite [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Le pyroxène (johannsénite) (c.-à-d. une phase riche en Mn et en Fe) est plus abondant que le grenat (andradite) dans les associations minérales de skarn d'altération prograde [...]
CONT: Le pyroxène johannsénite devient successivement plus pauvre en Mg puis en Fe et plus riche en Mn à l'intérieur des voies structurales en s'éloignant de l'intrusion, vers le front de marbre en s'éloignant des voies empruntées par les fluides, et à des niveaux de plus en plus élevés dans le système.