English (Metal Framework Elements)
structural steelwork [correct, standardized]
DEF: Steel members having a structural function.
OBS: Term and definition standardized by ISO.
French (Éléments de charpentes métalliques)
pièce de construction métallique [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
DEF: Pièce métallique ayant une fonction dans la structure.
OBS: Terme et définition normalisés par l'ISO.