English (Cost of Living; Economic Fluctuations)
structural inflation [correct]
DEF: Inflation resulting from institutional arrangements in the economy, rather than from changes in the business cycle.
French (Coût de la vie; Fluctuations économiques)
inflation structurelle [correct, feminine noun]; inflation par les structures [correct, feminine noun]; inflation structurale [feminine noun]
DEF: Type d'inflation résultant des dispositions institutionnelles plutôt que des variations du cycle économique.
Spanish (Costo de vida; Fluctuaciones económicas)
inflación estructural [feminine noun]