English (Spacecraft)
solar simulation test [correct]; SST [correct]
CONT: Integration of the spacecraft STM [structural-thermal model] was completed in fall 1985. Extensive system testing followed, comprising electrical tests, a model survey test and a solar simulation test for verification of both the structural and thermal mathematical models.
French (Engins spatiaux)
essai de simulation du rayonnement solaire [masculine noun]