English (Waste Management; Nuclear Waste Materials; Containers)
structural stability [correct]
CONT: The... document presents requirements for high integrity containers, which are an acceptable substitute for waste form for achieving structural stability.
French (Gestion des déchets; Déchets nucléaires; Conteneurs)
stabilité structurelle [feminine noun]
CONT: Ce même document présente les exigences pour les conteneurs de haute intégrité qui sont un substitut acceptable aux déchets non apprêtés à des fins de stabilité structurelle.