English (Chiropractic; Musculoskeletal System)
osteopathy [correct]
DEF: A system of medical practice based on the theory that diseases are due chiefly to a loss of structural integrity in the tissues and that this integrity can be restored by manipulation
French (Chiropratique; Appareil locomoteur (Médecine))
ostéopathie [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Théorie médicale qui préconise le traitement par manipulation des os et des articulations