English (Artificial Intelligence)
visual knowledge [correct]
DEF: A knowledge that can be partitioned into two distinct types : a map-like contextual or structural knowledge of a subject and localized models of discrete objects or events.
French (Intelligence artificielle)
connaissance visuelle [correct, feminine noun]