English (Aeroindustry)
structural limitation [correct]
French (Constructions aéronautiques)
limitation structurale [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]; limites structurales [feminine noun, plural]
OBS: Le terme "limitation structurale" a été uniformisé par le CUTA opérations aériennes.