English (Structural Framework)
glued-laminated structural member
CONT: This method of timber framing ... utilizes glued-laminated structural members in a variety of sizes and shapes to fit a broad range of architectural forms.
French (Charpentes)
élément d'ossature en bois lamellé-collé [masculine noun]
OBS: Un élément d'ossature principale en bois lamellé-collé (arc ou portique) ne présente, en aucun point, une section inférieure à 11 cm x 30 cm.