English (Wind Energy)
blade materials [correct, plural]
DEF: [Wind turbine] blade [components that] include the surface skin or layer, the core or body of the blade, and the spar or structural member.
French (Énergie éolienne)
matériaux des pales [correct, masculine noun, plural]
DEF: Composants de la pâle constitués par le revêtement de surface, le corps de la pale et le longeron.