English (Geology)
fatigue strength diagram
OBS: (...) a diagram showing the limits within which a structural member may safely be subjected to cyclic stresses.
French (Géologie)
diagramme de résistance à la fatigue
OBS: (...) diagramme qui donne les limites dans lesquelles un élément de structure peut être sans dommage soumis à des efforts cycliques.