English (Aircraft Airframe)
rudder post [correct, standardized]
DEF: rudder post : The principal structural member of a rudder, usually carrying the hinges.
OBS: rudder post: term standardized by ISO.
French (Cellule d'aéronefs)
longeron de gouverne de direction [correct, masculine noun, standardized]; longeron de la gouverne de direction [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: longeron de gouverne de direction : terme normalisé par l'ISO.