English (Strength of Materials; Engineering Tests and Reliability)
shearing force diagram [correct]; shear force diagram [correct]
DEF: Diagram that shows the amount of the shearing force at any position along a beam or other structural member.
French (Résistance des matériaux; Fiabilité, contrôle et essais (Ingénierie))
diagramme d'effort tranchant [masculine noun]