English (Orbital Stations)
pre-fabricated structural member [correct]
French (Stations orbitales)
poutrelle préfabriquée [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]
OBS: poutrelle préfabriquée : terme uniformisé par le Comité d'uniformisation de la terminologie spatiale - CUTS.