English (Financial and Budgetary Management; Banking)
structural operation [correct]
DEF: An open market operation to be executed by the ESCB [European System of Central Banks] mainly in order to adjust the structural liquidity position of the banking system vis-à-vis the ESCB.
French (Gestion budgétaire et financière; Banque)
opération structurelle [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Opération d'open market que le SEBC [Système européen de banques centrales] exécute principalement en vue de modifier durablement la position structurelle de liquidité du secteur financier vis-à-vis du SEBC.