English (Interior Covering Materials)
chemical-resistant material [correct]
CONT: The... purpose of a floor covering in an industrial building is to protect the structural floor... from corrosive effluents... Selection and laying of chemical-resistant materials is a specialized operation...
French (Revêtements intérieurs)
matériau anti-corrosion [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Revêtements de sols traditionnels. Résistance à la compression des matériaux anti-corrosion.