English (Finish Carpentry; Finish Carpentry (Wood Industries))
joinery work [correct, standardized]; joinery [correct]; joiner’s work
DEF: Craft of the manufacture of joinery and its installation in the building.
OBS: joinery work: Term and definition standardized by ISO.
DEF: Fabrication and assembly of worked timber components and panel products, other than structural timbers and cladding.
French (Menuiserie; Menuiserie (Industr. du bois))
menuiserie [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
DEF: Art de la fabrication des menuiseries et leur mise en place dans le bâtiment.
OBS: menuiserie : Terme et définition normalisés par l'ISO.
Spanish (Carpintería; Carpintería de acabado (Industria maderera))
carpintería [correct, feminine noun]