English (National and International Economics; Translation (General))
official external assistance
CONT: Efficient adjustment would be promoted by stepped-up official external assistance, subject to the adoption of the right macroeconomic stabilization and structural reform policies.
French (Économie nationale et internationale; Traduction (Généralités))
concours officiel extérieur [masculine noun]; aide officielle extérieure [proposal, feminine noun]
CONT: Pour peu qu'ils adoptent les politiques de stabilisation macroéconomique [...] les concours officiels extérieurs devraient augmenter.