English (Botany; Parks and Botanical Gardens)
epaulette tree [correct]; fragrant epaulette tree [correct]
OBS: A tree of the family Styracaceae. The scientific name Halesia hispida is obsolete.
French (Botanique; Parcs et jardins botaniques)
ptérostyrax hispide [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Arbre de la famille des Styracacées. Le nom scientifique Halesia hispida est caduc.