English (Cosmetology; Personal Esthetics; Pharmacology; Chemical Elements and Compounds)
Styrax benzoin extract
CONT: Styrax Benzoin Extract is an extract of the balsamic resin of Styrax benzoin, Styracaceae. Function : film forming.
French (Cosmétologie; Esthétique et soins corporels; Pharmacologie; Éléments et composés chimiques)
extrait de Styrax benzoin [see observation, masculine noun]
OBS: Extrait de la résine balsamique de Styrax benzoin, Styracacées. Usage : agent filmogène.
OBS: Styrax benzoin : le nom latin s'écrit en italique.