English (Language Rights)
statutory language right [correct]
CONT: This meant that a statutory language right should be interpreted in light of the aspiration towards official language equality(found in [subsection] 16(3) of the ["Canadian Charter of Rights and Freedoms"]), by reference to the unwritten constitutional principle of the protection of minorities, and be construed liberally in line with its underlying objective.
French (Droit linguistique)
droit linguistique prescrit par la loi [masculine noun]; droit linguistique d'origine législative [masculine noun]
Spanish (Derecho lingüístico)
derecho lingüístico legal [proposal, masculine noun]