English (Patents (Law))
holder of an authorization [correct]
CONT: The Commissioner shall post and maintain on the website of the Canadian Intellectual Property Office a link to each website required to be maintained by the holder of an authorization under subsection(1).
French (Brevets d'invention (Droit))
titulaire d'une autorisation [correct, masculine and feminine noun]
CONT: Le commissaire affiche et conserve sur le site Internet de l’Office de la propriété intellectuelle du Canada un lien vers chaque site Internet devant être conservé par le titulaire d’une autorisation en vertu du paragraphe (1).