English (Commercial Law; Finance)
particular person [correct]
CONT: If the supplies described in subsection(1) are made to two or more individuals, the references in that subsection to a particular person shall be read as references to all of those individuals as a group...
French (Droit commercial; Finances)
personne donnée [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Lorsque les fournitures visées au paragraphe (1) sont effectuées au profit de plusieurs particuliers, la mention d'une personne donnée à ce paragraphe vaut mention de l'ensemble de ces particuliers en tant que groupe.