English (Practice and Procedural Law; Special-Language Phraseology)
right to be represented by counsel [correct]
CONT: The officer, supervisor or appointed person who arrests a person under subsection(3) shall without delay(a) advise the person of the right to be represented by counsel and give the person an opportunity to obtain counsel.
French (Droit judiciaire; Phraséologie des langues de spécialité)
droit aux services d'un avocat [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: La personne qui procède à l'arrestation doit, sans délai : a) aviser la personne arrêtée de son droit aux services d'un avocat et lui fournir l'occasion d'en obtenir un [...]