English (Military Organization; Federal Laws and Legal Documents; Military Law)
delegated officer [correct]
CONT: ... "delegated officer" means an officer to whom a commanding officer has delegated powers of trial and punishment pursuant to subsection 163(4) of the National Defence Act...
French (Organisation militaire; Lois et documents juridiques fédéraux; Droit militaire)
officier délégué [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: [...] «officier délégué». Un officier à qui un commandant a délégué le pouvoir de juger et de punir en vertu du paragraphe 163(4) de la Loi sur la défense nationale [...]