English (Translation (General))
pending the making of an order [correct]
CONT: ... 3) The Board may, in any order made under paragraph(2)(b), or by order made after consultation with the parties pending the making of any order under subsection(2), a) direct the employer not to proceed with the technological change...
OBS: Canada Labour Relations Board.
French (Traduction (Généralités))
en attendant de rendre une décision
CONT: [...] 3) Le Conseil peut, dans toute ordonnance qu'il rend soit en application de l'alinéa (2)b) soit après consultation avec les parties en attendant de rendre la décision visée au paragraphe (2), enjoindre à l'employeur : a) de suspendre la mise en œuvre du changement technologique [...]