English (Records Management (Management); Offences and crimes; Special-Language Phraseology)
conceal a record [correct]
CONT: ... public officials should be aware that it is now an offence pursuant to subsection 67. 1 of the Access [to Information] Act, to conceal a record(or counsel someone to conceal a record) for the purpose of denying a right of access.
French (Gestion des documents (Gestion); Infractions et crimes; Phraséologie des langues de spécialité)
cacher un document [correct]; dissimuler un document [correct]
CONT: [...] il convient de rappeler aux fonctionnaires que, en vertu de l'article 67.1 de la Loi sur l'accès à l'information, constitue désormais une infraction le fait de dissimuler un document (ou de conseiller à une autre personne de dissimuler un document) dans l'intention de contrecarrer le droit d'accès.