English (PAJLO; Law of Security)
temporary perfection [correct]
OBS: The period of temporary perfection runs from the date a secured party who already has a perfected security interest turns over the collateral to the debtor. There is no new value requirement, but the turnover must be for one or more of the purposes stated in subsection(f) or(g). The 20-day period may be extended by perfecting as to the collateral by another method before the period expires. However, if the security interest is not perfected by another method until after the 20-day period expires, there will be a gap during which the security interest is unperfected.
French (PAJLO; Droit des sûretés)
perfection temporaire [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
OBS: perfection temporaire : terme normalisé par le Comité de normalisation, Promotion de l’accès à la justice dans les deux langues officielles (PAJLO).