English (Types of Ships and Boats)
abandoned vessel [correct]
CONT: In some cases, salvaging an abandoned vessel could be a means to prevent pollutant discharges from subsequent allisions or groundings.
French (Types de bateaux)
bâtiment abandonné [correct, masculine noun]
Spanish (Tipos de barcos)
barco abandonado [correct, masculine noun]