English (IT Security)
trust chain [correct]
DEF: A sequence of certificates, where each certificate in the sequence is signed by the subsequent certificate.
OBS: The last certificate in the chain is normally a self-signed certificate.
French (Sécurité des TI)
chaîne d'approbation [correct, feminine noun]
Spanish (Seguridad de IT)
cadena de confianza [correct, feminine noun]