English (Law of Contracts (common law); Special-Language Phraseology)
rescission by subsequent agreement [correct]
CONT: The same principles apply as in any other case of rescission by subsequent agreement.
French (Droit des contrats (common law); Phraséologie des langues de spécialité)
résiliation par accord postérieur [correct, feminine noun]