English (Chemistry; Paints and Varnishes (Industries))
isomerized oil [correct]
DEF: Oil which has been isomerized from a molecular rearrangement by several means, such as the catalytic action of alkalis, sulfur dioxide, nickel, etc.
French (Chimie; Peintures et vernis (Industries))
huile isomérisée [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
DEF: Huile dans laquelle les systèmes non saturés des radicaux acides ont subi des remaniements de forme et/ou de place. [Définition normalisée par l'AFNOR et reproduite avec son autorisation.]
OBS: huile isomérisée : terme normalisé par l'AFNOR.