English (Air Pollution)
non precursor organic compound [correct]
CONT: Exemptions exist for a wide variety of sources except where such sources emit more than 150 pounds per day of a given pollutant. Bankable pollutants include precursor organic compounds, nonprecursor organic compounds, particulate matter, PM, sulfur dioxide, nitrogen oxides, and carbon monoxide.
French (Pollution de l'air)
composé organique non précurseur [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Les polluants qui peuvent faire l'objet de droits d'émission qui peuvent être mis en réserve sont les suivants : composés organiques précurseurs, composés organiques non précurseurs, particules, PM, bioxyde de soufre, oxydes d'azote et oxyde de carbone.