English (Viticulture; Winemaking)
sulphitometer [correct]; sulfitometer [correct]
DEF: An instrument to measure the quantities of sulphur dioxide introduced into must and also an accurate way to dispense sulfur dioxide.
French (Viticulture; Industrie vinicole)
sulfidoseur [correct, masculine noun]