English (Welding and Soldering (Metals); Sheet Metal Working)
sulphuric flux [correct, officially approved]
OBS: sulphuric flux: term officially approved by the Lexicon Project Committee (New Brunswick).
French (Soudage (Métal); Travail des tôles)
flux de sulfure [masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: flux de sulfure : terme uniformisé par le Comité du projet de lexiques (Nouveau-Brunswick).