English (Petrography)
oxidizable and sulfuric rock [correct]
CONT: Oxidizable and sulfuric rocks : if during one of the... tests, it appears that they contain pyrites or other oxidizable sulfurs, then these rocks are considered as marginal and any use requires a custom study on their degradation...
French (Pétrographie)
roche à sulfure oxydable [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Roches à sulfures oxydables : si lors de l'essai [...], il apparaît qu'elles contiennent des pyrites ou autres sulfures oxydables, ces roches sont considérées comme marginales et leur emploi nécessite une étude spéciale sur leur dégradation [...]