English (Chemical Elements and Compounds)
diammonium nickel(II) disulfate hexahydrate [correct]; ammonium disulfatonickelate(II) hexahydrate [correct]; ammonium nickel(II) sulfate hexahydrate [correct]; ammonium nickel sulfate hexahydrate [correct]; nickel ammonium sulfate hexahydrate; nickel(II) ammonium sulfate hexahydrate; nickelous ammonium sulfate hexahydrate [obsolete]; sulfuric acid ammonium nickel salt hexahydrate; sulfuric acid ammonium nickel(2+) salt(2 : 2 : 1) hexahydrate [correct]; nickel (II) ammonium sulfate hexahydrate [avoid]
OBS: See also anhydrous ammonium nickel sulfate (CAS number: 25749-08-0) and ammonium nickel sulfate (CAS number: 15699-18-0).
OBS: Chemical formula: (NH4)2Ni(SO4)2·6H2O
French (Éléments et composés chimiques)
disulfate de diammonium et de nickel(II) hexahydrate [correct, masculine noun]; disulfatonickelate(II) d'ammonium hexahydrate [correct, masculine noun]; sulfate d'ammonium et de nickel(II) hexahydrate [correct, masculine noun]; sulfate d'ammonium et de nickel hexahydrate [correct, masculine noun]; sulfate de nickel et d'ammonium hexahydrate [masculine noun]; sulfate de nickel(II) et d'ammonium hexahydrate [masculine noun]; sulfate d'ammonium nickeleux hexahydrate [masculine noun, obsolete]; sel d'ammonium et de nickel de l'acide sulfurique hexahydrate [masculine noun]; sel d'ammonium et de nickel(2+) de l'acide sulfurique (2:2:1) hexahydrate [correct, masculine noun]; sulfate de nickel ammoniacal hexahydrate [avoid, masculine noun]; sulfate de nickel (II) ammoniacal hexahydrate [avoid, masculine noun]
OBS: Voir aussi sulfate d'ammonium et de nickel anhydre (numéro CAS : 25749-08-0) et sulfate d'ammonium et de nickel (numéro CAS : 15699-18-0).
OBS: Formule chimique : (NH4)2Ni(SO4)2·6H2O