English (Standards and Regulations (Chemistry); Crop Protection)
technical grade [correct]
OBS: grade. Any of a number of purity standards for chemicals and chemical products established by various specifications. Some of these grades are as follows: ACS (American Chemical Society specifications) reagent (analytical reagent quality) C.P. (chemically pure) ... technical (industrial chemicals) ... commercial ....
OBS: technical.... of or relating to the production of chemicals by ordinary commercial processes(alkalis are used... for technical scouring...) ;esp : produced by ordinary commercial processes often on a large scale(technical sulfuric acid).
French (Normes et réglementation (Chimie); Protection des végétaux)
qualité technique [correct, feminine noun]; qualité industrielle [feminine noun]
OBS: qualité : Critère permettant de distinguer, de hiérarchiser dans une même gamme de produits; catégorie (avec un adjectif, une apposition ou un complément) [...].
Spanish (Normas y reglamentaciones (Química); Protección de las plantas)
calidad técnica [feminine noun]