English (Geological and Other Scientific Names)
B-Triplet ore band [correct, Quebec]
OBS: Sullivan deposit.
French (Noms géologiques ou scientifiques)
zone minéralisée B-Triplet [correct, feminine noun, Quebec]
OBS: Gisement de Sullivan.