English (Injections, Tubing and Transfusions (Medicine))
suprapubic catheterization [correct]
DEF: Passage of a catheter above the pubic arch directly into the bladder.
French (Injections, tubages et transfusions (Médecine))
cathétérisme par sonde sus-pubienne [masculine noun]; cathétérisme par sonde urinaire sus-pubienne [masculine noun]