English (Injections, Tubing and Transfusions (Medicine); Centesis and Samplings; Special-Language Phraseology)
suprapubic aspiration [correct]
French (Injections, tubages et transfusions (Médecine); Ponctions et prélèvements; Phraséologie des langues de spécialité)
ponction sus-pubienne [correct, feminine noun]; aspiration sus-pubienne [correct, feminine noun]