English (Government Accounting; Public Sector Budgeting)
fair and sustainable [correct]
CONT: The Minister of Human Resources Development, in collaboration with the Minister of Finance, will release a paper which will outline other changes required to ensure a fair and sustainable public pension system for future generations of Canadians.
French (Comptabilité publique; Budget des collectivités publiques)
équitable et soutenable [correct]
CONT: Le ministre du Développement des ressources humaines, en collaboration avec le ministre des Finances, publiera un document décrivant les autres changements essentiels à un système public de pensions équitable et soutenable pour les générations futures.