English (Types of Aircraft; Applications of Automation)
solar drone [correct]; solar-powered drone [correct]
CONT: Solar drones are... powered by solar energy. They utilize solar panels or solar cells to capture sunlight and convert it into electrical energy, which is then used to power the drone's propulsion system. Solar drones are designed to fly for extended periods without the need for refueling or recharging, making them a sustainable and environmentally friendly alternative to traditional drones.
French (Types d'aéronefs; Automatisation et applications)
drone solaire [correct, masculine noun]