English (Organic Farming)
organic production [correct]
CONT: The principal goal of organic production is to develop agricultural operations that are sustainable and harmonious with the environment.
French (Agriculture biologique)
production biologique [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Le but premier de la production biologique est de mettre en place des exploitations agricoles durables et respectueuses de l'environnement.