English (Fashion and Styles (Clothing); Social Movements; Ecology (General))
sustainable fashion [correct]; responsible fashion [correct]; conscious fashion [correct]
DEF: The fashion clothes and accessories designed, manufactured and marketed in an environmentally, socially and economically responsible manner.
French (Mode; Mouvements sociaux; Écologie (Généralités))
mode durable [correct, feminine noun]; mode responsable [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Ensemble des vêtements et des accessoires de mode conçus, fabriqués et commercialisés d'une façon qui est écologiquement, socialement et économiquement responsable.