English (Labelling (Packaging); Commercial Fishing; Collaboration with the FAO)
ecolabelling scheme [correct]
CONT: In fisheries, ecolabelling schemes entitle a fishery product to bear a distinctive logo or statement which certifies that the fish has been harvested in compliance with conservation and sustainability standards. The logo or statement is intended to make provision for informed decisions of purchasers whose choice can be relied upon to promote and stimulate the sustainable use of fishery resources.
French (Étiquetage (Emballages); Pêche commerciale; Collaboration avec la FAO)
système d'écoétiquetage [correct, masculine noun]