English (Environmental Management; Forestry Operations; Silviculture)
sustainable forest development [correct]
DEF: The development of forests to meet current needs without prejudice to their productivity, ecological diversity or capacity for regeneration.
French (Gestion environnementale; Exploitation forestière; Sylviculture)
développement durable des forêts [correct, masculine noun]; développement forestier durable [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: [...] développement des ressources forestières en fonction des besoins, mais sans hypothéquer leur productivité future, ni nuire à leur diversité écologique ou à leur capacité de régénération.
Spanish (Gestión del medio ambiente; Explotación forestal; Silvicultura)
desarrollo forestal sostenible [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: El desarrollo forestal sostenible exige reforzar la investigación forestal, especialmente en el ámbito de la interfaz bosque-agricultura.