English (Environmental Management; Silviculture; Forestry Operations)
sustainable forestry
DEF: Forestry which aims at replacing trees that have been cut down.
CONT: Sustainable forestry is one of the most pressing environmental management issues in the world.
French (Gestion environnementale; Sylviculture; Exploitation forestière)
foresterie durable [feminine noun]
CONT: La foresterie durable est l'une des questions environnementales les plus pressantes du monde.
Spanish (Gestión del medio ambiente; Silvicultura; Explotación forestal)
silvicultura sostenible [feminine noun]; ordenación forestal sostenible [feminine noun]