English (Taxation)
sustainable increase [correct]
CONT: ... project... will provide a sustainable increase in funding available for government programs.
French (Fiscalité)
augmentation durable [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: [...] projet [qui] se traduira par une augmentation durable des fonds à consacrer aux programmes gouvernementaux.