English (Economic Planning)
comprehensive economic plan [correct]
CONT: The commitment to manage public finances in a responsible manner is a key element of the Government's comprehensive economic plan launched in 2006 to foster strong, sustainable, long-term economic growth, building on Canada's key advantages.
French (Planification économique)
plan économique exhaustif [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: L’engagement à exercer une gestion responsable des finances publiques est l’un des éléments clés du plan économique exhaustif lancé par le gouvernement en 2006 pour favoriser une croissance à long terme forte et durable en misant sur les principaux avantages du Canada.