English (Financial Institutions)
macroprudential oversight [correct]; macro-prudential oversight [correct]; macroprudential supervision [correct]; macro-prudential supervision [correct]
CONT: We believe that there is a clear rationale for the management of systemic risk, and that effective macroprudential oversight should contribute to ensuring a sustainable supply of credit to the economy to support growth and avoid bubbles.
French (Institutions financières)
surveillance macroprudentielle [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: La surveillance macroprudentielle consiste à mesurer, évaluer et limiter le risque systémique, c’est-à-dire le risque d’une défaillance majeure de la fourniture de services financiers ayant des conséquences sérieuses sur l’économie réelle.
Spanish (Instituciones financieras)
vigilancia macroprudencial [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: El año 2008 probó que Keyes no estaba muerto y que su teoría de la incertidumbre tiene vigencia actual, que el futuro no lo podemos inferir del pasado, que el riesgo sistémico se puede presentar en países desarrollados y a escala mundial y que es necesaria la vigilancia macroprudencial.