English (Farming Techniques; Agriculture - General)
microfarm [correct]
CONT: Microfarms are some of the best types of gardens you can build because they are helpful, sustainable, environmentally friendly, and a great way to increase agricultural output in our modern lifestyle.
French (Techniques agricoles; Agriculture - Généralités)
microferme [correct, feminine noun]