English (Air Pollution)
sustainable loading [correct]
CONT: The ultimate product of the Impact Assessment Work Group is intended to be a definition of the maximum loadings of pollutants that can be tolerated by defined sensitive areas without unacceptable deterioration of those areas. ... These maximum loadings are referred to in this report as sustainable loadings.
French (Pollution de l'air)
apport maximal admissible [masculine noun]