English (Translation (General))
sustainable long-term program [correct]
CONT: The purpose of this document is to guide the Canadian Forces in their operations, and assist the Department of National Defence in the development of a sustainable long-term program.
French (Traduction (Généralités))
programme viable à long terme [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Le présent document vise à guider les Forces canadiennes dans leurs activités et à aider la Défense nationale à élaborer un programme viable à long terme.