English (Soil Improvement and Fertilizer Management)
manure management [correct]
CONT: Manure management refers to capture, storage, treatment, and utilization of animal manures in an environmentally sustainable manner.
French (Fumure et amélioration du sol)
gestion de fumier [correct, feminine noun]