English (Vehicle Parking)
parking management [correct, standardized]
OBS: parking management : term recommended by the Terminology Committee and standardized by the Validation Committee of the Sustainable Mobility Glossary.
French (Stationnement)
gestion de stationnement [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
OBS: gestion de stationnement : terme recommandé par le Comité de terminologie et normalisé par le Comité de validation du Lexique de la mobilité durable.
Spanish (Estacionamiento)
gestión del estacionamiento [correct, feminine noun]; gestión del aparcamiento [correct, feminine noun, Spain]
DEF: Gestión de las instalaciones de aparcamiento, incluyendo la información a los conductores sobre las plazas de estacionamiento disponibles en una zona.
OBS: gestión del estacionamiento; gestión del aparcamiento: términos y definición propuestos por la Asociación Mundial de la Carretera.