English (Road Traffic)
traffic management system [correct, standardized]
OBS: traffic management system : term recommended by the Terminology Committee and standardized by the Validation Committee of the Sustainable Mobility Glossary.
French (Circulation routière)
système de gestion du trafic [correct, masculine noun, standardized]; système de gestion de la circulation [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: système de gestion du trafic : terme recommandé par le Comité de terminologie et normalisé par le Comité de validation du Lexique de la mobilité durable.