English (Signalling (Road Transport))
traffic signal management [correct, standardized]; traffic light management [correct]
OBS: traffic signal management : term recommended by the Terminology Committee and standardized by the Validation Committee of the Sustainable Mobility Glossary.
French (Signalisation routière)
gestion des feux de circulation [correct, feminine noun, standardized]; gestion des feux de signalisation [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: gestion des feux de circulation : terme recommandé par le Comité de terminologie et normalisé par le Comité de validation du Lexique de la mobilité durable.
Spanish (Señales (Transporte por carretera))
gestión de semáforos [correct, feminine noun]; gestión semafórica [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Lisboa va a tener un sistema diferente en la gestión de semáforos que ahorra un 30% del tiempo consumido en el tráfico. [...] Con un control hecho por algoritmos inteligentes, se consigue gestionar el tráfico. Este se analiza en tiempo real por cámaras distribuidas por la ciudad, que controlan los semáforos de forma a optimizar el tráfico [...]