English (Aircraft Piloting and Navigation; Aircraft Maneuvers)
sustainable turn rate; sustained turn rate
French (Pilotage et navigation aérienne; Manœuvres d'aéronefs)
cadence de virage continu [feminine noun]; taux de virage constant [masculine noun]