English (Currency and Foreign Exchange)
sustainable exchange rate; tenable rate of exchange
OBS: sustainable exchange rate; tenable rate of exchange : terms extracted from the “Glossaire de l'économie” and reproduced with permission of the Organisation for Economic Co-operation and Development.
French (Politique monétaire et marché des changes)
taux de change viable [masculine noun]; taux de change supportable [masculine noun]
OBS: taux de change viable; taux de change supportable : termes extraits du «Glossaire de l’économie» et reproduits avec l’autorisation de l’Organisation de coopération et de développement économiques.