English (Management Operations (General))
sustainable result [correct]
OBS: sustainable result : term used at the Treasury Board Secretariat.
OBS: sustainable result : term usually used in the plural.
French (Opérations de la gestion (Généralités))
résultat durable [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: résultat durable : terme en usage au Secrétariat du Conseil du Trésor.
OBS: résultat durable : terme habituellement utilisé au pluriel.