English (Food Additives)
tara gum [correct]
OBS: ... derived from the tara bush, Caesalpinia Spinosa is indigenous to Equator and Peru and is grown in Kenya
French (Additifs alimentaires)
gomme tara [correct, feminine noun]; gomme de tara [feminine noun]
OBS: Épaississant et stabilisant.