English (Military Organization; Target Acquisition; Surveillance, Detection and Reconnaissance (Military))
target acquisition and reconnaissance company [correct]; TARC [correct]
CONT: Fifteen aircraft and pilots are assigned to the target acquisition and reconnaissance company, command aviation battalion, corps aviation brigade.
French (Organisation militaire; Acquisition d'objectif; Surveillance, détection et reconnaissance (Militaire))
compagnie de reconnaissance et d'acquisition d'objectif [correct, feminine noun]