English (Personnel Management (General))
tardiness [correct]
DEF: A form of absenteeism; lack of punctuality in arriving at the place of work.
French (Gestion du personnel (Généralités))
imponctualité [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Fréquence des retards au travail dans une organisation.