English (Scientific Instruments; Equipment (Chemistry); Bioengineering)
foot switch for remote control tare; remote control foot switch; remote control tare foot switch
OBS: Term(s) taken from a Canadian laboratory-equipment company’s catalogue.
French (Instruments scientifiques; Équipement (Chimie); Technique biologique)
pédale de télécommande de tarage [feminine noun]; pédale de tarage à distance [feminine noun]; pédale de télécommande [feminine noun]
OBS: Terme(s) tiré(s) du catalogue d'une compagnie canadienne d'équipement de laboratoire.