English (Measuring Instruments; Metrology and Units of Measure)
minimum increment of tare
CONT: [Electronic computing scales. ] Except as may otherwise be allowed by a Notice of Approval, the minimum increment of tare shall be the same as the minimum increment of registration.
OBS: minimum increment of tare : Weights and Measures Specifications SGM-1, 1990, p. 4.
French (Appareils de mesure; Unités de mesure et métrologie)
graduation la plus fine de la tare [feminine noun]
OBS: graduation la plus fine de la tare : Spécifications sur les poids et mesures SGM-1, 1990, page 4