English (Teleprinters and Telex Networks; Telegraphic Networks and Operations; Data Transmission)
telegraph automatic relay equipment [correct, NATO]; TARE [correct, NATO]; telegraph automatic routing equipment
French (Téléimprimeurs et réseau télex; Réseaux et exploitation télégraphiques; Transmission de données)
matériel de relais télégraphique automatique [correct, masculine noun, NATO]; TARE [correct, masculine noun, NATO]; installation de retransmission automatique [correct, feminine noun]