English (Measuring Instruments)
tare indication
CONT: Any scale other than one for pre-packing use shall clear all digital indication of total price and price per unit of weight, and shall extinguish the tare indication when either the commodity is removed from the weighing element or before another commodity is weighed and its price computed.
OBS: tare indication : Weights and Measures Specifications SGM-1, 1990, p. 4.
French (Appareils de mesure)
indicatif tare [masculine noun]
OBS: indicatif tare: Spécifications sur les poids et mesures SGM-1, 1990, page 4