English (Nuclear Physics; Nuclear Fission Reactors)
blanket assembly [correct]
DEF: The material in an accelerator wherein the generated neutrons are moderated to permit their absorption(capture) in the target material to produce a new isotope.
French (Physique nucléaire; Réacteurs nucléaires de fission)
assemblage de couverture [correct, masculine noun]