English (Military Tactics)
come-on [correct, officially approved]
DEF: A deliberate attempt to lure a target into a danger area.
OBS: come-on: term and definition officially approved by the Joint Terminology Panel and the Defence Terminology Standardization Board.
French (Tactique militaire)
appâtage [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
DEF: Tentative délibérée d’attirer une cible dans une zone de danger.
OBS: appâtage : terme et définition uniformisés par le Groupe d'experts en terminologie interarmées et par le Conseil de normalisation de terminologie de la Défense.