English (Radar, Radio Guidance and Goniometry; Target Acquisition)
over target area [correct, NATO, standardized]; OTA [correct, NATO, standardized]
OBS: over target area; OTA : designations standardized by NATO.
French (Radar, radioguidage et radiogoniométrie; Acquisition d'objectif)
sur la zone d'objectif [correct, NATO, standardized]; OTA [correct, NATO, standardized]
OBS: sur la zone d'objectif; OTA : désignations normalisées par l'OTAN.